Akzentz / Luxio Luxio Almost, front view
Akzentz / Luxio

Luxio Almost

Finish: O paque Coverage: 5/5 Luxio® Almost, A whisper of pink, softened by morning light. Elegant, airy, and barely there, like waking before the sun fully arrives.

A neutral that lingers between white and pink, never fully committing to either. #Luxio_Almost Easy to use Non shrinking Self levelling for a smooth and even surface Even coverage Coats the natural nails for a protective layer Flexible composition Completely odourless For Professional Use Only Made in Canada Pure.

Brand
Akzentz / Luxio
Category
Gel colour
How to use

Step 1: Nail Preparation Begin by thoroughly prepping the natural nails: cleanse with Akzéntz Prep & Wipe, push back or remove cuticles, and buff the nail plate removing all shine, Akzentz / Luxio recommends a 180 grit file.

Step 2: Base Application Apply a thin, even layer of Luxio® Base to the centre of the nail, carefully pushing the brush up to the cuticle without touching it. With a light hand, smooth the base down towards the free edge, ensuring full coverage of the nail plate. Cure for 30 seconds.

Step 3: Colour Application Select your desired Luxio® Colour. Using the same technique, apply the colour by pushing the brush up towards the cuticle and evenly pulling it down over the nail. Cure for 30 seconds.

Step 4: Second Colour Layer Repeat the colour application process for a second coat. For advanced nail artists, Akzentz / Luxio recommends using a fine liner brush to apply the colour as close to the cuticle as possible without making contact, for a perfected look. Cure for 30 seconds.

Step 5: Finish Complete the service by applying Luxio® Gloss for a long lasting glossy finish. Cure for 30 seconds, then remove the sticky layer with Akzéntz Prep & Wipe. If a tack free top gloss is preferred, use Akzéntz Shine On. A matte effect can also be achieved by using Akzéntz Matte On.

Enquire
Enquiries

Make an enquiry

Or write to contact@gsgroup.ltd
Also from Akzentz / Luxio
Akzentz / Luxio Luxio Agave, front view
Luxio AgaveGel colour 
Akzentz / Luxio Luxio Bouquet 15ml/0.5oz, front view
Luxio BouquetGel colour15ml/0.5oz · 15mL / 0.5oz
Akzentz / Luxio Luxio Calm, front view
Luxio CalmGel colour 
Akzentz / Luxio Luxio Captive, front view
Luxio CaptiveGel colour 
← Akzentz / LuxioAll brands